03.08.2021 - News
Features of MTP® Connectors

Though MPO connectors and MTP® connectors use the same form factor and multiplex...

Read the story
29.07.2021 - News
What is the difference between OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OM5?

This quick guide will highlight the characteristics of OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, ...

Read the story
27.07.2021 - News
The best selling Fiber Distribution Boxes FTTH Box

The best selling Fiber Distribution Boxes FTTH Box! If you need Fiber Distributi...

Read the story
22.07.2021 - News
What Is FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Patch Cable?

FTTH Drop cable patch cord is a kind of patch cord but assembly with FTTH drop c...

Read the story
20.07.2021 - News
How to enter the optical fiber of ODF distribution frame?

ODF optical fiber distribution frame is an optical fiber distribution equipment ...

Read the story
15.07.2021 - News
What Is IP67 ODVA OptiTap FULLAxs IPFX Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies?

IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies (patch Cord) are available in weatherproof ODV...

Read the story
13.07.2021 - News
Mini SC Connector FTTA Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Type

FTTH Drop cable pigtails are used for linking the equipment and components in th...

Read the story
08.07.2021 - News
What is the difference between PLC Splitter and FBT Splitter?

What is the difference between PLC Splitter and FBT Splitter?

Read the story
06.07.2021 - News
What Makes a Quality MTP/MPO Cable

MTP/MPO cables are used in a variety of high-speed, high-density applications an...

Read the story
01.07.2021 - News
The relationship between optical cable, terminal box and pigtail

In network wiring, optical cables are usually used outdoors (connections between...

Read the story
29.06.2021 - News
Breakout Cables vs. Breakout Patch Panels

Breakout Cables vs. Breakout Patch Panels

Read the story
24.06.2021 - News
What is ODC Fiber Optic Connector ?

ODC fiber optic Connector (Plug/Socket) and patchcord for the new generation wir...

Read the story
22.06.2021 - News
LC Connector Vs. SC Connector

Fiber patch cable plays an important role in optical links. It is a fiber optic ...

Read the story
17.06.2021 - News
What Is CPRI LC Outdoor Cable Assemblies FTTA ?

CPRI fiber patch cable is the ideal design foroutdoor fiber cable applications. ...

Read the story
15.06.2021 - News
Fiber patch cords Vs Fiber pigtails

Fiber patch cords and fiber pigtails are two kinds of commonly used network conn...

Read the story
10.06.2021 - News
What Are indoor Fiber Optic patch cables Types?

Indoor patch cord is current normal one. it is used to attach one device to anot...

Read the story
08.06.2021 - News
New Design And Wide Application Of SC Fast Connectorr

Field installation connector also be called Fast install connector is a new kind...

Read the story
03.06.2021 - News
How to conduct safety inspection on fiber optic patch cords?

fiber optic patch cords are used to make jumpers from equipment to optical fiber...

Read the story
01.06.2021 - News
How to check the Fault problem of the optical cable splice box?

No matter what product is used for a long time, there will be certain failure pr...

Read the story
27.05.2021 - News
Fiber Optic Adapters / Couplers.

Fiber optic adapters (also called couplers) are designed to connect two fiber op...

Read the story

Welcome to our Factory

Send Your Inquiry