07.09.2021 - News
Things You Need to Know About MTP/MPO Harness Cable

A MTP/MPO harness cable, also called MTP/MPO breakout cable or MTP/MPO fan-out c...

Read the story
02.09.2021 - News
MTP/MPO Fiber Cassette Solutions Components & Design

As one of the commonly used assemblies, the MPO/MTP fiber cassette module greatl...

Read the story
31.08.2021 - News
What is FDH in telecom?

The Fiber Distribution Hub (FDH) is an enclosure that provides the connection be...

Read the story
26.08.2021 - News
What is a Mode Conditioning Patch Cord?

This special fiber patch cord is a duplex multimode patch cable that has a small...

Read the story
24.08.2021 - News
Simple Rules for Beginners to Learn about MPO Patch Cords or MTP Patch Cords mating

The MPO Patch Cord and MTP Patch Cords are connected by MPO Adaptors or MTP Adap...

Read the story
19.08.2021 - News
Supply Outdoor Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet Up to 576 Fibers!

Fiber Optic Distribution Cabinet is specially used for cross-connect of fiber op...

Read the story
17.08.2021 - News
The Process of Splicing Fiber Optic Cables

Fiber optic splicing is a process that allows a professional to take two fiber o...

Read the story
12.08.2021 - News
Fujikura 88S Fusion Splicer

Fusion Splicer contributes in your everyday life more than you would know. When ...

Read the story
10.08.2021 - News
Fiber Optic Wall-Mounted Distribution Box

Available for small capacity communication system, wall mounting.The cabinet is ...

Read the story
05.08.2021 - News
Hot Selling Fiber Distribution Box From Hanlan-Tech

Fiber distribution box series are applicable in FTTH project and suitable for bu...

Read the story
03.08.2021 - News
Features of MTP® Connectors

Though MPO connectors and MTP® connectors use the same form factor and multiplex...

Read the story
29.07.2021 - News
What is the difference between OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, and OM5?

This quick guide will highlight the characteristics of OS2, OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, ...

Read the story
27.07.2021 - News
The best selling Fiber Distribution Boxes FTTH Box

The best selling Fiber Distribution Boxes FTTH Box! If you need Fiber Distributi...

Read the story
22.07.2021 - News
What Is FTTH Drop Cable Patch Cord Patch Cable?

FTTH Drop cable patch cord is a kind of patch cord but assembly with FTTH drop c...

Read the story
20.07.2021 - News
How to enter the optical fiber of ODF distribution frame?

ODF optical fiber distribution frame is an optical fiber distribution equipment ...

Read the story
15.07.2021 - News
What Is IP67 ODVA OptiTap FULLAxs IPFX Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies?

IP67 Fiber Optic Cable Assemblies (patch Cord) are available in weatherproof ODV...

Read the story
13.07.2021 - News
Mini SC Connector FTTA Patch Cord G652D G657A1 G657A2 Fiber Type

FTTH Drop cable pigtails are used for linking the equipment and components in th...

Read the story
08.07.2021 - News
What is the difference between PLC Splitter and FBT Splitter?

What is the difference between PLC Splitter and FBT Splitter?

Read the story
06.07.2021 - News
What Makes a Quality MTP/MPO Cable

MTP/MPO cables are used in a variety of high-speed, high-density applications an...

Read the story
01.07.2021 - News
The relationship between optical cable, terminal box and pigtail

In network wiring, optical cables are usually used outdoors (connections between...

Read the story

Welcome to our Factory

Send Your Inquiry