Fiber Optic Splitter 1×2 Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box Type with SC Connector

Quick Delivery on Trial Order or Bulk OrderWell Made Premium Fiber CablePlastic Packing Protection from Shipment2.0mm or 3.0mm fiber cable

Introduction to Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2

Fiber Optic Splitter 2 in 1 out Single Mode PLC Fiber Optic Splitter ABS Box Type with SC Connector put a steel tube sealing packed with ABS Box with output fiber 2.0mm or 3.0mm cable.

The Fiber Optic Splitter 2 in 1 out single-mode Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter are developed based on unique silica glass waveguide process with reliable precision aligned fiber pigtail in a miniature package, it provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

Compliant with Telcordia GR-1209 and Telcordia GR-1221. The 1×2 Steel tube PLC Splitter devices have high performance in terms of low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss and excellent uniformity over a wide wavelength range from 1260nm to 1620nm and working in temperature from -40°C to +80°C.

The PLC Optical Splitters have standard configurations of 1×4, 1×8, 1×16 and 1×32 configurations, as well as customized structures of 2×8, 2×16, 2×32.

Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 Features

  • Low insertion loss

  • Low Polarization Dependent Loss

  • Excellent Environmental Stability

  • Excellent Mechanical Stability

  • Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

  • Available in dual/three wavelength operation

  • Optional connectors termination upon request

  • Available in 250um & 900um fiber, 2mm or 3mm

Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 Application

  • FTTH, LAN, PON & Optical CATV

  • Local ring net, Optical fiber communication system

  • Optical fiber test equipment, Optical fiber sensor

Fiber Optic Splitter 1x2 Specification

PLC Splitter Type1×2 PLC Splitter
Configuration Type1×2
Connector TypeSC/APC,SC/UPC,LC FC ST
Fiber Length1m or 1.5m or Requested
Package StyleABS Module
Fiber TypeSinglemode G657A1 or G652D
Operating Bandwidth1260~1650nm
Fiber Diameter2.0mm,3.0mm
Typical Insertion Loss (≤) dB3.9
Insertion Loss (≤) dB4.2
Loss Uniformity (≤) dB0.4
Polarization Dependent Loss (≤) dB0.2
Wavelength Dependent Loss (≤) dB0.3
Return Loss (≥) dB50
Directivity (≥) dB55
Temperature Dependent Loss (≤) dB0.5
Max Temperature Dependent Loss (-40~85°C)0.5
Operating Temperature (°C)-40~85
Storage Temperature (°C)-40~85
Sealing Package Dimension (mm)100*80*10


Welcome to our Factory

Send Your Inquiry