1x2,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32 1x64 Fiber Optic PLC Splitter

The Optical Fiber Splitter is a component of the EPON network in the optical communication era. It is a passive device that connects the OLT and the ONU.

The Optical Fiber Splitter is a component of the EPON network in the optical communication era. It is a passive device that connects the OLT and the ONU. Its function is to distribute the downstream data and concentrate the upstream data. The computer network needs to be bridged to the distribution box with an splitter. The resolution of the splitter is not high. One optical signal can be divided into multiple optical signals.

Application

FTTx Systems

Digital, hybrid and AM-Video systems

LAN,WAN and Metro Networks

CATV systems

Other applictaions in fiber optic systems

Features

1. Loss is insensitive to light wavelength and can meet the transmission needs of different wavelengths.

2. The light is evenly split, and the signal can be evenly distributed to users.

3. Compact structure and small volume, it can be directly installed in various existing distribution boxes without leaving a lot of installation space.

4. There are many channels for a single device, which can reach more than 32 channels.

5. The multi-channel cost is low, and the more the number of branches, the more obvious the cost advantage.

Specification

Model No.

Max Capacity

Specification

HL 0911007

 

1*2 SC/APC

 

Micro PLC Splitter

 

HL 0911008

1*4 SC/UPC

 

Micro PLC Splitter

 

HL 0911009

1*4 SC/APC

 

Micro PLC Splitter

 

HL 0911010

1*8 SC/UPC

 

Micro PLC Splitter

 

HL 0911011

1*16 SC/APC

 

Micro PLC Splitter

 

HL 0911012

1*16 SC/UPC

 

Micro PLC Splitter

 

HL 0911013

1*32 SC/APC

 

Micro PLC Splitter

 

HL 0911014

1*64 SC/APC

 

Micro PLC Splitter


Welcome to our Factory

Send Your Inquiry