GPON OLT (Optical Line Terminal)

GPON OLT (Optical Line Terminal) is a concentrator installed in central point of GPON network, connecting all fibers from optical splitters in ODN (Optical Distribution Network).

Description

With the requirements of communication services increasing, the value-added services (VAS) including 3D network games, video conference/phone, Video on Demand (VoD) and IPTV are key means for operators to provide differential services to attract more subscribers, and gain income growth.GPON OLT (Optical Line Terminal) is a concentrator installed in central point of GPON network, connecting all fibers from optical splitters in ODN (Optical Distribution Network). In our offer you can find concentrators with different number of GPON ports starting from: 4 up to 96.

Application:

GPON/EPON/XPON Network

Features:

Unified platform for GPON,XG-PON1 and P2P

Small size andcompact design, flexible network and fast deployment

Frame with 2 service slots, compatible with ZXA10 C300 line cards

Specification:

Item

GPON OLT

Chassis

Rack

1U 19 inch standard box

1000M

Uplink Port

QTY

16

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiation

8

SFP

1000M,Duplex

(independent)

6

SFP+

SFP+ is 10GE

(independent)

2

GPON Port

QTY

8

Physical Interface

SFP Slot

Connector Type

Class B+/C+

Max splitting ratio

1:128

Management Ports

1*10/100BASE-T out-band port1*CONSOLE port

PON Port Specification

Transmission Distance

20KM

GPON port speed

Upstream 1.244G, Downstream 2.488G

Wavelength

TX 1490nm, RX 1310nm

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+1~+5dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-28dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-8dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet ,CLI,WEB


Welcome to our Factory

Send Your Inquiry