Simplex SC UPC Single Mode Fiber Optic Adapter panel to swith ethernet

DescriptionSimplex and duplex SC fiber optic adapter with transparent dust caps, SC optical adapter ...

Description

Simplex and duplex SC fiber optic adapter with transparent dust caps, SC optical adapter is of flange type, single mode adapters are with zirconia sleeve, implements connection of SC fiber optic connectors in the fiber optic lines. It only produce a little loss for implementing optical path smooth. SC optical adapter makes two end face precision docking, which can make light energy from transmitter optical fiber coupled to receiver optical fiber efficiently and will reduce impact to a minimum because of intervention optical link of system. We can do SM, MM, OM4 SC Adapter, also Simplex, duplex adapters. Metal SC adapter and shutter adapter is hot sell in the market.


Feature

1. Factory direct price.

2. Good quality.

3. Quick shipping within 7 days.

4. Only payment.

5. After sales services.


Specification


Item Name

Unit

SPECIFICATIONS


Grade S (Standard)

Grade P (Premium)

△IL(Insertion Loss)

dB

≤ 0.2

≤ 0.1

Interchangeability

dB

≤ 0.2

Repeatability

dB

≤ 0.1

Durability

times

≥ 1,000

Operating Temp.

°C

-25 ~ +70

Fiber Count


Simplex



Welcome to our Factory

Send Your Inquiry

A reliable partner for your cable requirements
0086 13974959652
No.318, Wanjiali Road, Yuhua District, Changsha, Hunan, P.R.China, 41000