GPON OLT ONU Switch SFP Module SFP OPTICAL TRANSCEIVER

Applications

  • Single Fiber Transceiver with single mode SC receptacle
  • 1310nm burst-mode 1.25G transmitter with DFB Laser
  • 1490nm continuous-mode 2.5G receiver with APD-TIA
  • Telecommunication and data communication
  • Supports SONET/SDH, Gigabit Ethernet, Fiber Chanel, Optical suspervisory channel(OSC)
  • Ethernetswitches
  • Routers
  • Firewalls and network interface cards and more

Advantage:

1.10 years experience for sfp module manufacturing
2.Secure Ordering
3.Excellent Feedback
4.Delivery Date Guaranteed
5.100% Low Price Guaranteed

Category:

The copper sfp transceiver is a compact, hot-pluggable transceiver used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. The form factor and electrical interface are specified by a multi-source agreement (MSA). It interfaces a network device motherboard (for a switch, router, media converter or similar device) to a fiber optic or copper networking cable. It is a popular industry format jointly developed and supported by many network component vendors.

The  transceiver is a high performance module for single fiber communications using a 1310nm burst-mode transmitter and a 1490nm continuous-mode receiver. It is used in the optical network terminal (ONT) for GPON ONT Class B+ applications.

The Transmitter is designed for single mode fiber and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310nm. The transmitter module uses a DFB laser diode with full IEC825 and CDRH class 1 eye safety. It contains APC functions, a temperature compensation circuit to ensure compliance with G.984.2 requirement at operating temperature, LVPECL data inputs and DC coupling circuit.

Parameters

ManufacturerHLPlace of OriginChinaBrandHL
Data Rate2.5G/1.25GFiber ModeSingle Mode Fiber (SMF)Types of InterfaceSC
Types of LaserDFB-LDOperating TemperatureStandard 0~70°C,Industrial -40~85°COperating Humidity0%~90% RH (no condensing)
Transmission distance20kmModes of CommunicationsSimplexWavelength1490nm TX/1310nm RX
Types of MultiplexingBIDI WDMReceiver Sensitivity<-30dBmExtinction Ratio<8.2dB
Saturated Optical Power-12dBmForm FactorGPON SFPWarranty1-3 Years
Power Consumption<1.5WWeight0.03kgPower Supply+3.3V
ConditionNewHot Pluggable Times200Average Output Power3~7dBm

Q1. Are your transceiver modules compatible with Cisco? 

A1: Yes, Hanlan  transceivers can compatible with Cisco. All the brand  Topstar’s SFP compatible as the following:

Cisco, Nortel, Juniper, 3COM, HUAWEI, H3C, Alcatel-lucent,FOUNDRY,D-Link,EXTREME,Ruijie,NETGEAR,ZTE, Enterasys,ZyXEL, Linksys, Ericsson, DCN, Allied, SMC, Brocade, Force10,Hirschmann,  Planet, Adtran, ASNTE, Trendnet, BDCOM, BLADE, BITWAY, Telco, Feixun…etc

Q2. How does your company do regarding quality control?

A2: Every single optic individually tested in our test center , and also tested for compatibility on a variety of different brands of network equipment

 Q3. What is operating temperature range of optical modules?

A3: Commercial temperature range(COM) : 0 to 70°C(32 to 158°F)

Extended temperature range(EXT):-5 to 85°C(23 to 185°F)

Industrial temperature range(IND)::-40 to 85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Storage temperature range:-40 to +85°C(-40 to 185°F)

Immediately get factory price !!!

1.100% competitive factory price
2.Quick response in 5 minutes,7*24Hours
3.10 years professional bid experience
4. An integrated project solution can be provided
5. One to One Professional Solution customer service

Send Your Inquiry
Send 
close-image
language »