1m (3ft) SC UPC Simplex OS2 Single Mode PVC (OFNR) 0.9mm Fiber Optic Pigtail

Simplex SC/UPC 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Pigtail,0.9mm PVC Outer Jacket

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Fiber optic pigtails provide a fast way to make communication devices in the field. They are designed, manufactured and tested according to protocol and performance dictated by the industrial standards, which will meet your most stringent mechanical and performance specifications.

Product Specifications

Connector ASCConnector BUnterminated
Fiber Mode9/125μmFiber CountSimplex
Fiber GradeG.652.DMinimum Bend Radius30mm
Polish TypeUPCCable Diameter0.9mm
Cable JacketPVCJacket ColorYellow
Wavelength1310nm/1550nmDurability>1000 Times
Insertion Loss≤0.3dBInterchangeability≤0.2dB
Return Loss≥50dBVibration≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature-40~75°CStorage Temperature-45~85°C

Quality Certification

Quality and standards are the foundation of HL. We are dedicated to providing customers with the outstanding, standards-compliant products and services.

Hanlan has passed many quality system verifications, like ISO9001 and RoHS, established an internationally standardized quality assurance system and strictly implemented standardized management and control in the course of design, development, production, installation and service.

Product Advantages

A Variety of Applications for Different Equipments

Widely used in CATV, FTTH/FTTX, telecommunication networks, premise installations, data processing networks, LAN/WAN network, and more.

Fiber Optic Pigtail – Ideal for Splicing

It is utilized to achieve accurate mounting on precision alignment of fiber optical components.

Two Important Methods for Fiber Optic Pigtail Splicing

Fiber optic pigtail assemblies are utilised in terminating fiber optic cables via fusion or mechanical splicing.

Tips

  1. Please maintain a dry environment when using the cable
  2. Please avoid bending the cable too much when pulling it
  3. When the cable length reaches 100 meters, we will package it with roll inside for your convenience.
  4. As a leading communication corporation devoting to design, R&D, innovation, Hanlan pursues all-round solutions with the optimal products, welcome to contact [email protected]

Send Inquiry

Immediately get factory price !!!

1.100% competitive factory price
2.Quick response in 5 minutes,7*24Hours
3.10 years professional bid experience
4. An integrated project solution can be provided
5. One to One Professional Solution customer service

Send Your Inquiry
Send 
close-image
language »